Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


7 of 9 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:blue, bulbous, chionodoxa, close up, close-up, closeup, color, colorful, colors, colour, colours, flower, flowering, flowers, fresh, glory, group, many, of, plant, plants, selective, small, snow, spring, the
Chionodoxa

Chionodoxa

Common Name: Glory of the snow
Genus: Chionodoxa
Species: forbesii
Cultivar: 'Blue Giant'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic,Chalky/alkaline
Height: 20cm
Spread: 20cm
Time to divide plants: June to August