Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


2 of 2 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Plants
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:alyssoides, background, bloom, blooming, blossom, dark, dried, dry, flora, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, focus, foliage, green, growth, image, images, nature, outdoors, photo, photos, pic, pics, picture, pictures, plant, plants, seed, seedhead, seeds, selective, utriculata
Alyssoides utriculata

Alyssoides utriculata

Common Name: Bladderpod
Genus: Alyssoides
Species: utriculata
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist, Sandy
Height: 25cm
Spread: 25cm