Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


11 of 13 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:alstroemeria, background, bed, bedding, bloom, blooming, blossom, brokeh, close up, close-up, closeup, contrast, dark, flora, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, focus, fresh, geranium, green, growth, herbaceous, high, nature, orange, outdoors, pink, pink, pink, plant, plants, red, rosalind, roselind, selective, soft, summer, sunny, vivid
Geranium and Alstroemeria 'Roselind'

Geranium and Alstroemeria 'Roselind'

Common Name: Peruvian lily
Genus: Alstroemeria
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 100cm
Spread: 45cm
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to July