Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


2 of 11 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:aesculus, april, bloom, blooming, blossom, deciduous, flava, flower, flowering, flowers, foliage, leaf, leaves, may, spring, tree, trees, vestita, young
Aesculus flava 'vestita'

Aesculus flava 'vestita'

Common Name: Horse chestnut
Genus: Aesculus
Species: hippocastanum
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy,Acidic, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 2500cm
Spread: 2500cm