17 photos

Common Name: Verbena
Genus: Verbena
Species: bonariensis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Half Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 150cm
Spread: 45cm
Time to plant seeds: March to April
Flowering period: August to October
Verbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena bonariensisVerbena venosaVerbena venosaVerbena rigida syn. Verbena venosaVerbena bonariensisVerbena x hybrida 'St George'Verbena x hybrida 'St George'Verbena x hybrida 'St George'Verbena x hybrida 'St George'Verbena x hybrida 'St George'

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:annual, august, autumn, bloom, blooming, bonariensis, botany, botanypress, close, close, clustertop, flower, flowering, flowers, herbaceous, joanna, kossak, perennial, perennials, pink, plant, plants, press, pretty, purple, purpletop, red, selective, september, summer, tall, up, up, verbena, vervain, violet