149 photos

Common Name: Tulip
Genus: Tulipa
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: depend on species
Spread: depend on species
Time to plant: November to November

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:bulbous, bulbs, cebulowe, tulip, tulipa, tulipan, tulipany, tulips