2 of 12 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:Achillea, BotanyPress, Desert, Eve, July, Terracotta, august, autumn, border, borders, flower, flowering, flowers, garden, gardening, herbaceous, herbs, image, images, medicinal, medicine, millefolium, perennial, perennials, photo, photograph, photographs, photos, pic, pics, picture, pictures, plant, planting, plants, september, summer, yellow
Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"

Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"

Common Name: Yarrow
Genus: Achillea
Skill Level: Beginner

Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 90cm
Spread: 45cm
Time to plant seeds: March to April
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to September