8 photos

Common Name: Fleabane
Genus: Erigeron

Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Chalky/alkaline, Dry, Sandy
Height: 30cm
Spread: 60cm
Time to plant seeds: April to May
Time to divide plants: March to June
Erigeron KarvinskianusErigeron karvinskianus AGMErigeron 'Ping pong'Erigeron 'Ping pong'Erigeron 'Ping pong'Erigeron 'Ping pong'Erigeron 'Quakeress'Erigeron karvinskianus

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:blue, blue, border, borders, botany, botanypress, daisy-like, erigeron, group, image, images, june, may, photo, photograph, photographs, photos, pic, pics, picture, pictures, plant, plants, press, purple, spring, summer, violet