25 photos

Common Name: Coneflower
Genus: Echinacea
Species: purpurea
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy,Chalky/alkaline, Sandy
Height: 150cm
Spread: 60cm
Time to plant seeds: March to May
Time to divide plants: September to May
Echinacea purpurea 'Ruby giant'Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinglow'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinglow'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern' and Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Goldsturm'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Rubinstern'Echinacea purpurea 'Brilliant star'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'Echinacea purpurea 'White swan'

Categories & Keywords
Category:
Subcategory:
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords: