9 photos

Common Name: Glory of the snow
Genus: Chionodoxa
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic,Chalky/alkaline
Height: 20cm
Spread: 20cm
Time to divide plants: June to August
FLowering period: spring
Chionodoxa luciliaeChionodoxa luciliaeChionodoxa luciliaeChionodoxa luciliaeChionodoxa luciliaeChionodoxaChionodoxaChionodoxaBetula ermanii with naturalised Chionodoxa in grass

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:blue, bulbous, chionodoxa, close up, close-up, closeup, color, colorful, colors, colour, colours, flower, flowering, flowers, fresh, glory, group, luciliae, many, of, plant, plants, selective, small, snow, spring, the