11 photos

Common Name: Lavender
Genus: Lavandula

Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry, Sandy
Height: 60cm
Spread: 60cm
Time to take cuttings: April to July
Flowering period: July to September
LavandulaLavandulaLavandulaLavandulaLavandulaLavandulaLavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'

Categories & Keywords
Category:
Subcategory:
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords: