45 photos

Common Name: Flowering quince
Genus: Chaenomeles
Species: x superba
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Dry
Height: 100cm
Spread: 200cm
Time to plant seeds: September to November
Flowering period: spring
Chaenomeles x superba 'Ernst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Ernst Finken'Chaenomeles superbaChaenomeles superbaChaenomeles superbaChaenomeles superbaChaenomeles 'Yukigoten'Chaenomeles 'Yukigoten'Chaenomeles 'Yukigoten'Chaenomeles 'Yukigoten'Chaenomeles 'Yukigoten'Chaenomeles speciosa 'Nivalis'Chaenomeles speciosa 'Nivalis'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'Chaenomeles x superba 'Errnst Finken'

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:and, april, branch, branches, bush, bushes, chaenomeles, close, close-up, closeup, color, colorful, colors, colour, colours, crison, england, english, europe, european, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, fresh, gold, june, may, petals, quince, red, shrub, shrubs, spring, superba, twig, twigs, up, x