5 photos

Common Name: Bluebell
Genus: Hyacinthoides
Species: non-scripta
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Dry,Moist
Height: 30cm
Spread: 8cm
Time to divide plants: June to August
Flowering period: April to June

Source: http://www.bbc.co.uk/gardening/plants/plant_finder/plant_pages/395.shtml
Bluebells, Hyacinthoides non-scriptaBluebells, Hyacinthoides non-scriptaBluebells, Hyacinthoides non-scriptaBluebells, Hyacinthoides non-scriptaHyacinthoides hispanica

Categories & Keywords
Category:
Subcategory:
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:april, bells, blue, bluebells, early, first, flower, flowers, hyacinth, hyacinthoides, june, may, spring, wild