1 photos

Common Name: Bidens
Genus: Bidens
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Tender
Soil type: Well-drained/ light, Moist
Height: 60cm
Spread: 60cm
Time to divide plants: September to April

Colour of flowers: yellow
Flowering period: summer/ autumn
Bidens

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:august, autumn, background, beggarticks, bidens, black, bloom, blooming, blossom, burr, cobbler's, dark, flora, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, focus, foliage, green, group, growth, image, images, jack, joanna, kossak, late, marigolds, nature, needles, outdoors, pegs, photo, photos, picture, pictures, plant, plants, selective, september, spanish, stickseeds, summer, sunflowers, tickseed, tickseeds, uczep, yellow, zlocisty