13 photos

Common Name: Peruvian lily
Genus: Alstroemeria
Species: aurea
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 100cm
Spread: 45cm
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to July
Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria Indian summer 'Tesronto'Alstroemeria 'Morning star'Geranium and Alstroemeria 'Roselind'ALSTROEMERIA 'ROSELIND'ALSTROEMERIA 'ROSELIND'

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:alstroemeria, background, bed, bedding, bloom, blooming, blossom, brokeh, close, close-up, closeup, contrast, dark, flora, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, focus, fresh, green, growth, herbaceous, high, nature, orange, outdoors, pink, pink, pink, plant, plants, red, rosalind, roselind, selective, soft, summer, sunny, up, vivid