20 photos

Common Name: Ornamental onion
Genus: Allium
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 100cm
Spread: 7cm
Time to divide plants: September to November
Flowering period: June to July
Allium 'Globemaster'Allium 'Globemaster'Allium schoenoprasumAllium fistulosumAllium fistulosumAllium fistulosumAllium fistulosumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium schoenoprasumAllium hollandicum 'Purple Sensation in RHS Garden Wisley, Surrey, UKAllium hollandicum 'Purple Sensation in RHS Garden Wisley, Surrey, UKAllium hollandicum 'Purple Sensation in RHS Garden Wisley, Surrey, UKAllium hollandicum 'Purple Sensation in RHS Garden Wisley, Surrey, UKAllium fistulosumAllium schubertii

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:European, Purple, Sensation, allium, april, bulb, bulbous, color, colorful, colors, colour, colours, england, english, europe, field, flower, flowering, flowers, fresh, garden, green, group, pink, pink, purple, schoenoprasum, selective, spring, vegetable, violet, white