2 photos

Common Name: Lady's mantle
Genus: Alchemilla
Species: mollis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Dry,Moist, Sandy
Height: 60cm
Spread: 75cm
Time to plant seeds: March to May
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to September
Alchemilla mollisAlchemilla mollis

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:alchemilla, background, bloom, bloom, blooming, blooming, blossom, blossom, botany, branch, branches, bush, bushes, close, close-up, closeup, czerwiec, dark, flora, flora, floral, floral, flower, flower, flowering, flowering, flowers, flowers, focus, foliage, green, growth, image, images, joanna, june, mollis, nature, ostroklapowy, outdoors, photo, photos, picture, pictures, plant, plant, plants, plants, platypetalum, polska, powsin, przywrotnik, selective, summer, up, yellow