11 photos

Common Name: Horse chestnut
Genus: Aesculus
Skill Level: Beginner

Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy,Acidic, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 2500cm
Spread: 2500cm
Aesculus flava 'Vestita'Aesculus flava 'vestita'Aesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus x carnea briotii red horse chestnutAesculus hippocastanum 'Memmingeri'Aesculus hippocastanum 'Memmingeri'Aesculus carnea 'Briotii'

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Foliage
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:aesculus, april, branch, branches, buckeye, chestnut, close, close-up, closeup, deciduous, england, english, europe, european, flava, foliage, forest, green, horse, may, pink, spring, sweet, tree, twig, twigs, up, vestita