21 photos

Common Name: Yarrow
Genus: Achillea
Skill Level: Beginner

Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 90cm
Spread: 45cm
Time to plant seeds: March to April
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to September
Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"Achillea millefolium "Desert Eve Terracotta"Achillea millefolium "Cerise queen"Achillea millefolium 'Lansdorferglut'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea 'Walther Funcke'Achillea filipendulina 'Gold plate'Achillea 'Coronation gold'Achillea 'Coronation gold'Achillea filipendulinaAchillea 'Terracotta' - (Yarrow)Achillea 'Terracotta' - (Yarrow)Achillea 'Terracotta' - (Yarrow)Achillea 'Terracotta' - (Yarrow)

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:achillea, august, autumn, border, borders, botanypress, close, close-up, closeup, flower, flowering, flowers, garden, gardening, herbaceous, herbs, image, images, july, medicinal, medicine, millefolium, perennial, perennials, photo, photograph, photographs, photos, pic, pics, picture, pictures, plant, planting, plants, september, summer, up