7 photos

Abutilon is fast growing shrub and it's best grown against a warm wall with shelter from cold winds and frost.

Common Name: Trailing abutilon
Genus: Abutilon
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Tender
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 200cm
Spread: 200cm
Time to take cuttings: May to July
Flowering period: June to October
PL:
Nazwa: Zaslaz
Rodzina Slazowate
Abutilon 'Canary bird'Abutilon 'Canary bird'Abutilon 'Canary bird'Abutilon 'Orange Glow'Abutilon x hybridum "Golden Fleece"Abutilon pictum 'Thompsonii'Abutilon pictum 'Thompsonii'

Categories & Keywords
Category:Scenic
Subcategory:Flowers
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:abutilon, abutilon, bloom, blooming, blossom, botany, bush, bushes, fleece, flora, floral, flower, flowering, flowers, flowers, focus, golden, growth, hybridum, image, images, joanna, kossak, nature, photo, photograph, photographs, photos, pic, pics, picture, pictures, plant, plants, press, selective, shrub, shrub, shrubs, tree, trees, yellow, yellow, zaslaz